Skip to content
A-400Price

What it costs to own
the system, instead
of renting one.

No seats. No trial. No per-user anything. A free read of how your company runs, a first desk, a build of the system underneath it, and someone to operate it after.

The Read

We map every system you use to serve one job and show where the record breaks.

Free
20 minutes

A 20-minute call with Xavier on our team, no deck. Mark Riley, our founder and CEO, reviews every one. You leave knowing where the record breaks, whether or not we work together.

  • Free, and the only free step
  • 20 minutes, no deck
  • Every system you use to serve one job, on one page

Buyer-Ready Kit

The first desk, live.

$7,500
three weeks, fixed

The one process costing you the most, built around your own forms and your own numbers.

  • Three weeks, fixed
  • Built from your own forms, not a template
  • Credited in full toward a Build signed within 90 days
The engagement

The Build

Your operating system, on your domain, under your letterhead.

$16,500
per milestone, paid as each goes live, never in advance

Takeoff, buyout, change orders, G702/G703 with retainage and waivers, compliance and an owner portal. It replaces the stack you pay for today.

  • Core System: 4 milestones, $66,000. Estimating to invoice on one job record, under your name.
  • Full Contractor OS: 8 to 10 milestones, $132,000 to $165,000
  • Each additional desk: one $16,500 milestone
  • Your data, exportable, on a database you can be handed

Studio Care

One named person runs your system and keeps it current.

$4,500
a month up to $15M in annual volume, 12-month term

Priced by annual construction volume for contractors, and by annual revenue for manufacturers and suppliers, on a 12-month term. New registers as the company grows, statutes when they change, and a person who answers when a purchase order will not send at 4pm on a Friday.

  • $4,500 a month up to $15M in annual volume
  • $6,500 a month from $15M to $30M
  • Above $30M, priced on the Read
  • Manufacturers and suppliers, by annual revenue: $4,500 a month up to $50M, $6,500 from $50M to $150M, above that priced on the Read
  • A named person, not a ticket queue

How it adds up

Priced by the milestone.

The Build is $16,500 per milestone, each paid as it goes live, never in advance. The Core System is 4 milestones, $66,000. The Full Contractor OS is 8 to 10 milestones, $132,000 to $165,000. Each additional desk is one more milestone. Studio Care is priced by annual construction volume, on a 12-month term.

LineWhat it coversPrice
Buyer-Ready KitThree weeks, fixed. Credited in full toward a Build signed within 90 days$7,500
Core System4 milestones. Estimating to invoice on one job record, under your name.$66,000
Full Contractor OS8 to 10 milestones. It replaces the stack you pay for today$132,000 to $165,000
Each additional deskOne milestone, paid as it goes live$16,500
Studio Care, up to $15M volumeOne named person runs your system. 12-month term$4,500 per month
Studio Care, $15M to $30MAbove $30M, priced on the Read$6,500 per month
Studio Care, manufacturers and suppliers, up to $50M revenuePriced by annual revenue. 12-month term$4,500 per month
Studio Care, manufacturers and suppliers, $50M to $150M revenueAbove $150M or a second plant, priced on the Read$6,500 per month

Prices are reviewed once a year. Any change is announced by November 1 and takes effect on January 1. A signed agreement keeps the price it was signed at, for its term.

The comparison that matters

Own it, or rent it.

Line itemSeat-priced platformYour own system
What you are buyingA licence to use their platformA system that belongs to your company
Up front$50,000 to $150,000 to implement an ERPA fixed build, and it is yours at the end
Then, foreverA licence every month, rising at renewalCare, only while you want it
Your subcontractorsNeed accounts, or stay on emailSign a PO from a link. No seat, no password
Your architectA seat, or a PDF by emailStamps submittals through a link
Adding peopleAnother seat, every timeFree. It is your system
Your project dataTheirs to gate, throttle or restrictYours, on a database you can be handed
When you leaveMigration, conversion tools, professional servicesYou already have it

Why there is no free trial

Because there is nothing to try. This is not a product you sign into and evaluate; it is your company’s operation, written down and made to run. The Read exists for exactly the reason a trial would. It is free, it takes 20 minutes, and it tells you whether we are right for each other.

Why nobody is charged per seat

A subcontractor signs a purchase order without an account. An architect stamps a submittal without an account. A superintendent looks up a scope without an account. Charging for those people would mean building the product so they need logins, and that is the product we are deliberately not building.

What you are compared against

Standing up a Viewpoint Vista or a Sage 300 CRE runs $50,000 to $150,000 up front and six to twelve months, and at the end of it you hold a licence. Building something Procore-shaped from scratch runs $35,000 to $200,000. This sits inside that range and produces an asset instead of a subscription.

Start with the Read.

Free, 20 minutes. We map every system you use to serve one job and show where the record breaks.

Book the Read